NPA Members

The NPA is a voluntary organization representing all segments of the power industry in Nebraska.
There are 166 members of NPA. Here is a list of the members and their websites, as applicable:

Name Address #1 Address #2 City Zip
City of Alliance 324 Lamamie Avenue P.O. Box D Alliance 69301-0770
Village of Ansley 217 Nile Street P.O. Box 307 Ansley 68814-0307
City of Arapahoe 411 6th Street P.O. Box 235 Arapahoe 68922-0235
Village of Arnold 209 West First P.O. Box 70 Arnold 69120-0070
City of Auburn Board of Public Works P.O. Box 288 Auburn 68305-0288
Village of Bartley P.O. Box 99 Bartley 69020
City of Battle Creek 102 South 2nd Street P.O. Box 280 Battle Creek 68715-0280
City of Bayard P.O. Box 160 Bayard 69334
City of Beatrice 400 Ella St. Beatrice 68310-3856
City of Beaver City 301 10th Street P.O. Box 185 Beaver City 68926-0185
City of Benkelman 126 7th Avenue East P.O. Box 347 Benkelman 69021-0347
City of Blue Hill 517 West Gage P.O. Box 277 Blue Hill 68930
Village of Bradshaw 455 Lincoln Street P.O. Box 147 Bradshaw 68319-0147
Village of Brainard 111 E. Washington Street P.O. Box 71 Brainard 68626-0071
City of Bridgeport P.O. Box 280 Bridgeport 69336-0280
City of Broken Bow P.O. Box 567 Broken Bow 68822
Burt County Public Power District 613 North 13th P.O. Box 209 Tekamah 68061-0209
City of Burwell 404 Grand Avenue P.O. Box 604 Burwell 68823
Butler Public Power District 1331 4th Street David City 68632-1107
Village of Callaway 157 East Kimball Street P.O. Box 157 Callaway 68825-0157
City of Cambridge 722 Patterson Street P.O. Box Q Cambridge 69022-0532
Village of Campbell P.O. Box 215 Campbell 68932
Cedar-Knox Public Power District 56272 West Highway 84 P.O. Box 947 Hartington 68739-0947
City of Central City 1515 17th Street P.O. Box 418 Central City 68826-0418
Central Nebraska Public Power Irrigation District P.O. Box 740 Holdrege 68949-0740
City of Chappell P.O. Box 487 Chappell 69129
Cherry-Todd Electric Cooperative, Inc P.O. Box 169 Mission, S.D 57555-0169
Village of Chester 621 Thayer Avenue P.O. Box 335 Chester 68327-0335
Chimney Rock Public Power District P.O. Box 608 Bayard 69334
Cornhusker Public Power District 23169 235th Avenue P.O. Box 9 Columbus 68602-0009
City of Cozad P.O. Box 65 Cozad 69130-0065
City of Crete 243 E. 13th Street P.O. Box 86 Crete 68333-0086
Cuming County Public Power District P.O. Box 256 West Point 68788-0256
City of Curtis 310 Center Avenue P.O. Box 6 Curtis 69025-00066
Custer Public Power District 625 East 7th Street P.O. Box 10 Broken Bow 68822-0010
City of Dakota City P.O. Box 482 Dakota City 68731-0482
Village of Davenport 108 North Oak Avenue P.O. Box 119 Davenport 68335-0119
City of David City 557 4th Street P.O. Box 191 David City 68632-0191
Dawson Public Power District P.O. Box 777 Lexington 68850-0777
Village of Decatur 913 South Broadway P.O. Box 156 Decatur 68020-0156
City of Deshler 305 Bryson Street P.O. Box 189 Deshler 68340-0189
Village of DeWitt 406 E. Flillmore P.O. Box 208 DeWitt 68341-0208
Village of Dorchester 701 Washington P.O. Box 287 Dorchester 68343-0287
City of Edgar 508 3rd Street P.O. Box 485 Edgar 68935-0485
Village of Elk Creek P.O. Box 95 Elk Creek 68348-0095
Elkhorn Rural Public Power District 206 North 4th Street P.O. Box 310 Battle Creek 68715-0310
Village of Emerson 511 N Main Street P.O. Box 339 Emerson 68733-0339
Village of Endicott P.O. Box 31 Endicott 68350-0031
City of Fairbury 612 D Street P.O. Box 554 Fairbury 68352-0554
Village of Fairmont 635 6th Avenue P.O. Box 156 Fairmont 68354-0156
City of Falls City 1820 Towle Street Falls City 68355-1963
City of Franklin 619 15th Avenue Franklin 68939-1597
Dept. of Utilities Fremont P.O. Box 1468 Fremont 68026-1468
City of Friend 235 Maple Street Friend 68359-1351
City of Gering 1025 P Street P.O. Box 687 Gering 69341-2826
Village of Gilead P.O. Box 13 Gilead 68362-0013
Village of Giltner 4021 North Commercial Ave. P.O. Box 218 Giltner 68841-0218
City of Gothenburg 409 9th Street Gothenburg 69138
City of Grand Island 100 East First Street P.O. Box 1968 Grand Island 68802-1968
City of Grant 346 Central Avenue P.O. Box 614 Grant 69140-0614
Village of Greenwood 619 Main Street P.O. Box 190 Greenwood 68366-0190
Village of Hampton 232 North 3rd P.O. Box 277 Hampton 68843-0277
City of Hastings 220 North Hastings P.O. Box 289 Hastings 68902-0289
City of Hebron 216 Lincoln Avenue P.O. Box 28 Hebron 68370-0029
Village of Hemingford 700 Box Butte P.O. Box 395 Hemingford 69348-0395
City of Hickman 115 Locust P.O. Box 127 Hickman 68372-0127
High West Energy P.O. Box 519 Pine Bluffs, WY 82082-0519
Highline Electric Association P.O. Box 57 Holyoke, CO 80734
Village of Hildreth P.O. Box 317 Hildreth 68947-0317
Village of Holbrook 418 Center Street P.O. Box 69 Holbrook 68948-0069
City of Holdrege 502 East Avenue P.O. Box 436 Holdrege 68949-0436
Howard-Greeley Rural Public Power District 422 Howard Avenue P.O. Box 105 St. Paul 68873-0105
Village of Hubbell P.O. box 42 Hubbell 68374-0042
City of Imperial 740 Court Street P.O. Box 637 Imperial 69033-0637
Imperial Public Power District P.O. Box 637 Imperial 69033-0637
City of Indianola 210 North 4th Street P.O. Box “F” Indianola 69034-0465
City of Kimball 223 South Chenstnut Street Kimball 69145-1219
K.B.R. Rural Public Power District P.O. Box 187 Ainsworth 69210
Lacreek Electric Assoc., Inc P.O. Box 220 Martin, S.D 57551-0220
City of Laurel 101 West 2nd P.O. Box 248 Laurel 68745-0248
Village of Leigh 109 Short Street P.O. Box 277 Leigh 68643-0277
City of Lexington 406 East 7th Street P.O. Box 70 Lexington 68850-0070
Lincoln Electric System P.O. Box 80869 Lincoln 68501-0869
Village of Lodgepole 814 Sheldon P.O. Box 266 Lodgepole 69149-0266
Loup River Public Power District 2404 15th Street P.O. Box 988 Columbus 68602-0988
Loup Valleys Rural Public Power District 606 “S” Street Ord 68862
Village of Lyman 414 Jeffers Avenue P.O. Box 301 Lyman 69352-0301
City of Lyons 335 Main Street P.O. Box 598 Lyons 68038
City of Madison 211 South Lincoln Street P.O. Box 527 Madison 68748-0527
McCook Public Power District 1510 N. Highway 83 P.O. Box 1147 McCook 69001
Midwest Electric Cooperative Corporation P.O. Box 970 Grant 69140
City of Minden 325 North Colorado P.O. Box 239 Minden 68959-0239
City of Mitchell 1280 Center Avenue Mitchell 69357-1444
Village of Morrill 118 South Centre Avenue P.O. Box 305 Morrill 69358-0305
Municipal Energy Agency of Nebraska 1111 “O” Street, Suite 200 Lincoln 68508-3614
Village of Mullen 111 Northwest 1st Street P.O. Box 187 Mullen 69152-0187
Nebraska City Utilities 1409 Central Avenue P.O. Box 670 Nebraska City 68410-0670
Nebraska Electric G&T Coop., Inc. P.O. Box 548 Columbus 68602-0548
Nebraska Public Power District P.O. Box 499 Columbus 68602-0499
Nebraska Rural Electric Association 1244 K Street Box 82048 Lincoln 68501
City of Neligh 202 Main Street P.O. Box 87 Neligh 68756-0087
City of Nelson 580 South Main Street P.O. Box 327 Nelson 68961-0327
Niobrara Elec. Assoc., Inc. P.O. Box 697 Lusk, WY 82225-0697
Niobrara Valley Electric Membership Corp 427 North 4th P.O. Box 60 O’Neill 68763-0060
Norris Public Power District 606 Irving Street P.O. Box 399 Beatrice 68310-0399
North Central Public Power District 1409 Main Street P.O Box 90 Creighton 68729-0090
City of North Platte 211 West 3rd Street P.O. Box 490 North Platte 69103-0490
Northeast Nebraska Public Power District 1410 W. 7th Street P.O. Box 350 Wayne 68787-0350
Northwest Rural Public Power District P.O. Box 249 Hay Springs 69347
Omaha Public Power District 444 South 16th Street Mall Omaha 68102-2247
City of Ord 232 South 16th P.O. Box 96 Ord 68862-0096
Village of Oxford 326 Ogden Avenue P.O. Box 385 Oxford 68967-0385
Panhandle Rural Electric Membership Ass’n. P.O. Box 677 Alliance 69301-0677
Village of Pender P.O. Box S Pender 68047
Perennial Public Power District 2122 S Lincoln Avenue P.O. Box 219 York 68467-0219
Pierce Utilities 106 South 1st Pierce 68767-1368
City of Plainview 209 West Locust P.O. Box 757 Plainview 68769-0757
Village of Polk 565 Leonard Avenue P.O. Box 5 Polk 68654-0006
Polk County Rural Public Power District P.O. Box 465 Stromsburg 68666-0465
Village of Prague 401 West Center Avenue P.O. Box 207 Prague 68050-0207
City of Randolph 212 East Broadway P.O. Box 457 Randolph 68771-0457
City of Red Cloud 540 North Webster Street Red Cloud 68970-2422
Village of Reynolds P.O. Box 98 Reynolds 68429-0098
Rolling Hills Electric Coop., Inc. P.O. Box 307 Mankato, KS 66956-0307
Roosevelt Public Power District P.O. Box 97 Mitchell 69357-0097
City of St. Paul 704 6th Street St. Paul 68873-2021
City of Sargent 106 North 2nd Street P.O. Box 40 Sargent 68874-0040
City of Schuyler 124 E 11th Street P.O. Box 526 Schuyler 68661-0526
City of Scribner 508 3rd Street P.O. Box D Scribner 68057-0542
City of Seward 537 Main P.O. Box 38 Seward 68434-0038
Seward County Public Power District P.O. Box 69 Seward 68434-0069
Village of Shickley 207 North Market P.O. Box 25 Shickley 68434-0025
City of Sidney 1115 13th Avenue P.O. 79 Sidney 69162-0079
Village of Snyder 125 Ash Street P.O. Box 247 Snyder 68664-0247
South Central Public Power District P.O. Box 406 Nelson 68961-0406
City of South Sioux City 1615 1st Avenue South Sioux City 68776
Southern Power District P.O. Box 1687 Grand Island 68802-1687
Southwest Public Power District 221 North Main P.O. Box 289 Palisade 69040-0289
Village of Spalding 211 East St. Joseph Street P.O. Box 268 Spalding 68665-0268
Village of Spencer 100 East Main Street P.O. Box 15 Spencer 68777-0015
Stanton County Public Power District 807 Douglas P.O. Box 319 Stanton 68779-0319
Village of Stratton 313 Bailey Street P.O. Box 332 Stratton 69043-0332
City of Stromsburg 122 East 3rd P.O. Box 407 Stromsburg 68666-0407
Village of Stuart 109 West 1st Street PO Box 177 Stuart 68780-0177
City of Superior 135 W. 4th Street P.O. Box 160 Superior 68978-0160
City of Sutton 107 W. Grove Street P.O. Box 430 Sutton 68979-0430
City of Syracuse 495 Midland Street P.O. Box F Syracuse 68446
Village of Talmage 507 5th Street P.O. Box 138 Talmage 68448-0138
City of Tecumseh 122 South 4th Street P.O. Box 417 Tecumseh 68450-0417
Village of Trenton P.O. Box 289 Palisade 69040
Tri-State G and T Association, Inc. 1100 West 116th Avenue Westminster, CO 80233
Twin Valleys Public Power District 1125 Nasby Street P.O. Box 160 Cambridge 69022
City of Valentine 323 N. Main Street P.O. Box 177 Valentine 69201-0177
City of Wahoo Utilities 605 North Broadway Wahoo 68066
City of Wakefield P.O. Box 178 Wakefield 68784
Village of Walthill 224 Main Street P.O. Box 246 Walthill 68067
Village of Wauneta 319 N Tecumseh P.O. Box 95 Wauneta 69045
City of Wayne 306 Pearl Street Wayne 68787
City of West Point 444 South Main P.O. Box 327 West Point 68788
Village of Weston 104 E. Pike P.O. Box 149 Weston 68070-0149
Wheat Belt Public Power District P.O. Box 177 Sidney 69162-0177
City of Wilber 101 West 3rd Street P.O. Box 486 Wilber 68465-0486
Village of Wilcox 107 West Sapp Street P.O. Box 88 Wilcox 68982-0088
Village of Winside 424 Main Street P.O. Box 206 Winside 68790-0206
City of Wisner 1111 Avenue E P.O. Box 367 Wisner 68791-0367
City of Wood River 1002 Main Street P.O. Box 8 Wood River 68883
City of Wymore 115 West E Street Wymore 68466
Wyrulec Company P.O. Box 359 Lingle 82223-0359
Y-W Electric Association, Inc. P.O. Box Y Akron, CO 80720